Showing

THE BREED STANDARD

JUDGING THE BREED

UPCOMING SHOWS


GWP SHOW CHAMPIONS (147)

KIMMAX MISS KONGENIALITY 2018 KIMMAX KRYSTAL KLEAR OF BEECHILLAWN 2018 
KIMMAX KOZ I KAN 2018 GERMANUS BLACK N’GOLD 2018 
BAREVE BRUEVINKA 2018 BAREVE BOSCHKLOOF 2018 
KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE 2017 KARLEJAY GUMP GUINEA BISSAU WITH WIREDUCK 2017
CHARMER V D TUINDERSHOF WITH GLENQUIN (IMP NLD) 2017 ESMEE DRAGON FROM RHONA’S HOME AT BAREVE (IMP NLD) 2016
KIMMAX KOMING HOME AT GERSTENFELD 2016 NORMBAR UPSYDAISY 2015 
BAREVE BUNDORAN 2015 BAREVE BOKHALVA TO SASHAL 2015 
BAREVE BARDHEK AT EDHENKY 2015 BAREVE BARBARA GRACE (A.I.) 2015 
KIMMAX BLISS 2014 KARLEJAY THE GUMP RAND 2014 
KARLEJAY FORRESTS GUMP AT WIREDUCK 2014 BAREVE BONTEBOKSKRAAL 2014 
TICKENCOTE TALK TONIGHT 2014 BAREVE BONZABAAI 2014
BAREVE BOSMANSKLOOF 2013BAREVE BAARDESO 2013 
ARIELLE VOM GLINZEGRUND MIT HELYDON (IMP DEU) 2013 KAVACANNE INFREDIBLE 2012 
BAREVE BRYLUEN 2012 HELYDON ALLIANCE 2012 
NORMBAR LINDSAY 2011 KIMMAX BOURBON 2011
KIMMAX ANTON 2011 BAREVE Y’N BAN AT EDHENKY 2011 
TROLLANGENS RUNAR AT BAREVE (IMP SWE) 2011 BAREVE BLAAUBOSKOM 2011 
BAREVE BATAKA 2011 NORMBAR MOLLY MALONE AT ELAGRAM (RE-IMPORT) 2011 
KIMMAX THREE’S A KROWD 2010 KIMMAX AYSCHA 2010 
KAVACANNE XANTO 2010BAREVE BUFFY 2010 
BAREVE BHUTAN AT ACOUSTICA 2010 KARLEJAY GUMP YOU’VE GOT MAIL 2009 
BAREVE BARACOUDA AT BETHERSDEN 2009BAREVE BELLABINI FOR SASHAL 2009 
ABBOTSBOURNE PICCADILLY 2009 TIMO II V.BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) 2008
FENJA VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BENNINGHOF (IMP DEU) 2008 BENREEDA GHOSTS WIGHOULES 2008
BAREVE BATWA 2008 BAREVE BANGHAZI 2008 
BAREVE BEESTERKRAAL 2008 MAURSETT MARELDA VIA NORMBAR 2007 
PAULINE II V.BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) 2007 BAREVE BONNABEE WITH SASHAL 2007 
TYNSIL TYSSE 2006TYNSIL PUMPKIN PIE TO WITTEKIND 2006 
BAREVE BOXCARA TO JEPEJO 2006BAREVE BOMBALI 2006 
AMICARO APACHE AT CARRMYERS 2006 RUDISHAW RIGHT REVEREND DANGVORD 2005 
KIMMAX KOAST TO KOAST 2005 KIMMAX KISS AND TELL FOR KLANCRAIG 2005 
BAREVE BRONTE FOR RUDISHAW 2005 BAREVE BOLULA 2005 
AMICARO IOWA AT KARLEJAY 2005 KIMMAX NO KOMPROMISE FOR KLANCRAIG 2005 
FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (IMP DEU) 2005SWANSIDE HARZBURG HARRIER AT FENNEYCROFT 2004 
NORMBAR COLEEN OF MAURSETT 2004 BAREVE BO-KAPPE 2004 
BAREVE BANTU 2004 BAREVE BAILLENOMASNA 2004 
KIMMAX KENNEDY 2004 MIDTLIAS C-HAGAR THE HORRIBLE (IMP NOR) 2003 
KIMMAX KANDY STORM BY KLANCRAIG 2003 JUST JOKING FOR KIMMAX 2003 
GERMANUS MEMPHIS BELLE 2003 BAREVE BANDARI 2003 
RUDISHAW RUMOUR HAS IT 2002 KIMMAX KANDY TWIST MIT RIEYONNE 2002
GAVIC PANDORA 2002 BAREVE BOTSWANA 2002 
BAREVE BOHERGAUL 2002 KIMMAX KWITE ‘A’ KUTIE 2002 
EIBHINN DVALIN 2001 BAREVE BIWINDI 2001 
BAREVE BANSHEE 2001 NORMBAR VALHALLE 2000 
NORMBAR STELLA ARTOIS 2000 EIBHINN RINDA 2000 
BAREVE BACKSTOP 2000 BAREVE BACKSTAY 2000 
ABBOTSBOURNE TOYBOY 2000 TYNSIL AFTER EIGHT 1999 
HASTABBI GREYLAG 1999 GERONIMO’S BULLET WARRIOR AT BAREVE (IMP) 1999 
GAVIC BARBWIRE 1999 BAREVE BUKAVO 1999
KIMMAX ROCK THE KASBAR AT CHIPARUS 1999 DANISH AMBASSADOR OF GAVIC 1999 
GAVIC TOCHTER AUS DER HEIKA 1998 EIBHINN MOUNTAIN LINNET 1998 
CASCOB COMMANDER IN CHIEF 1998 BAREVE BRENNA 1998 
SHANKABER CHOCOLATE CHIP 1997 INOSTRICANI ICE BARON 1997 
BAREVE BULAWAYO 1997 BAREVE BOOMERANG 1997 
BAREVE BOKSBURG 1997 NORMBAR HEXE 1996 
GAVIC RUGER 1996 BENREEDA WOLFGANG OF JACINTO 1996 
BAREVE BADAWI 1996 BAKKEBAARD BAREVE (IMP) 1996 
ACCIPITER MOUNTAIN SONG AT EIBHINN 1995 FEMKE’S FOOTSTEPS ISAAC AT KIMMAX (IMP) 1995 
BAREVE BROCADE 1995 BLAIRAVEN RUGGED ROCK OF BELCRUM 1994 
BAREVE BOSANOVA 1994 BAREVE BEMYCA 1994
BAREVE BELOTTI 1994 BAREVE BACALL 1994 
WITTEKIND ALLY SHAVE 1993 BLACK PRINCE 1993
SUNHOUSE KRUGER RAND 1992 SUNHOUSE KATI VARGA OF GAVIC 1992 
SUNHOUSE ELENA MISTALAI OF NORMBAR 1992 BAREVE BATON ROUGE 1992 
SUNHOUSE ALFONZ DEWOLFE 1991 BAREVE BRONX 1991 
BAREVE BRAMBLE 1991 BAREVE BERTOLD BRECHT 1991 
WIREWOOD DYNAMIC AT SUNHOUSE 1991 ADAM OF HAPSBERG 1990 
WITTEKIND TALLISMAN OF LUFBRA 1989WIREWOOD DUNKELDAME 1989 
JAYAH OF TICKENCOTE 1989 WITTEKIND DARE DEVIL 1988
JAXOM WHITE DRAGON RIDER 1988 BAREVE BEVERLEY HILLS 1988 
TEKSON OF TICKENCOTE 1988BAREVE FRAU HOLLE 1988 
BAREVE BARMELTON 1987WITTEKIND HELMUT 1987 
WITTEKIND EVA BRAUN AT BAREVE 1986 WIGGMANSBURG LEONARDO OF SUNHOUSE 1986 
RECORDS STARTBAREVE BONNE OF FLEETAPPLE 1986
This list is correct up to 1st February 2019 and only the KC registered name of the dog is listed and excludes any non-UK titles the dog may have won. The first edition appeared in the KC’s Kennel Gazette, Feb 2019.

For the full champions list, click here.